Alumni

Join the Brisbane Christian College Alumni

Brisbane Christian College Alumni are special part of our College community and we would like to keep in touch with you. College Alumni will receive invitations to events and be kept up to date with what is happening in the life of the College.

We would like to catch up with you, hear your stories and your memories of our College. What have you been up to since leaving school? We would love to know.

Class of 2019

Front Row: Ashley Hoang, Jesse Whittaker, Jordan Sheppard, Eve Tuton, Stella So, Anna Rissmann, Bindu Kanneh, Phoebe Cuddihy, Mikaela Baggen, Riley Marsden, Rem Reupena
Second Row: Head of Year: Pasa Alyuz, Anastasia Hunwick, Joshua Leung, Jayden Doedens, Gibini Kudit, Brooklyn Sinn, Hayden Sharp, Caleb Leung, Boshay Akiec, Ho-Wang (Owen) Kwok, Head of Secondary: Nathan Cox
Third Row: Connor Bingham, Michaella Stephens, James Kim, Joy-Yan Chu, Jayden Parker, Heath Grimston, Jarred Condon, Ella Fedrick, Amy Ike, Kimiora Cassidy
Fourth Row: Talisha Atkinson, Abigail Consalvo, Peter Bigg, Esther Nowland, Jonathan Shelton, Thomas Shelton, Sophia Cleland, David Durotoye, Tiffany Hundscheidt, Brianna Swift
Fifth Row: Abigail Cuddihy, Madeleine Handley, Reuben Wallis, Alani Robertson, Micah MacPherson, Jake Fawssett, Samuel Hoad, Amelia Nguyen, Kevin Kim, Oluwatoyin Osunkoya, Sandhra Sanil
Absent: David Awonuga, Million Bahlibi, Helen du Plooy, Hunter McKirdy, Ethan Mooney, Marie-Grace Muhimana, Gareth Ponnusamy

Class of 2018

Front Row: Tiarna Jane Shubert-Paget Courtney Voigt Gabriella Martinez Deema Rizk Lerissa Carroll Regina Bayooke Paris Riddell Te Pua O Teano (Teano) Teao Amy Beecher Suzana Holden Olivia Russal Raj Jamie Morris Hang Thanh (Lena) Do

Second Row: Principal: Mr Sean Morrison, Head of Year: Mrs Christine Thomas, Shienne He Kristen Rickards Atalaya Pashley Athey Kuot Danielle Conway Esther Nicholson Kahrie Savonoff Nebiyat Hailemichael Kirsty Vanderbyl Samantha Dorrepaal Nathaniel Atkinson, Head of Secondary: Nathan Cox 

Third Row: Martiné Boshoff Elijah Leung Jesse Asquith Khang Buffini Chia-Chuan (Jason) Tsou Daniel Carter Jarred van der Merwe Jeremy Abraham Benedict Peah Jackson Sugars Junior Yango Daniel Wilson Lauren McKinnon

Fourth Row: Sariah Nowland Charityasinh (Rockey) Rajput Michael Aspden Cameron Wirtz-Fielding Thomas Goodwin Kuiyam Stuurman Yuol Malual Kirkchai (Jeffery) Birkas Ethan Wilson Christopher Cannizzaro Wai-Lim (Elvin) Fung Xinwei (Carol) Liu

Absent: Madison Eustace Auther Matthew

Class of 2017

Front Row: Deborah Lam, Taylor Stapylton, Jordan Plumridge, Bernadette Ducker, Rachel Moore, Racquel Estrada, Tayla Conway, Jasmin Deaves, Gabrielle Davissen, Molly Elliot, Deanna Rizk.
Second Row: Megan Jastremski, Samuel San Martin, Elijah Rudd, Joshua Jenkins, Christopher Leves, Calvin Chand, Joseph Thompson, Connor Mahoney, Swangin Richard Loku, Franklin Stephen Lurdu Teacher: Dr Meriet Mikhail
Third Row: Teacher: Mr Nathan Cox, Maklin Hughes, James Wilson, Aiden Watson, Thomas Steele, Corbin Sylk, Micah Latta, Jack Tsou, Joshua Abraham, Laksham Poonia, Cerys Gould.
Fourth row: Maddison Best, Ninya Miller, Rebekah Nicholson, Alexandra Grimston, Marlin Kudit,Grace Ike, Rhiannon Lawerence, Lauren Dungworth, Adow Juaj, Timika Arthurson.
Fifth Row: Aaron Griffiths, Jakob Danyushevsky, Rishil Raniga, Carlos Monterrossa (Jnr), Adam Sganzerla, Goay Gai Kuai, Joseph Luff, Thomas Kerr, Meshel Wahba.

Class of 2016

Front Row: Bridie Bobbermien, Gladys Yousif, Rabha Hailemichael, Chantelle Nemenzo, Indiah Collings, Amelia Castellanos, Jennifer Rodriguez, Chloe Woodman
Second Row: Teacher: Mr Gordon Hooker, Paige Fausa, Ayen Nyang, Elizabeth Rennie-Sia, Courtney Chard, Nikita Rouaen, Jade Allamby, Alana Russell, Teacher: Mr Rowan Evans
Third Row: Matthew Rehder, Luke Morgenstern, Jesse Eccles, Theo Ashton, Enoch Banji-Oke, Robert Bigg, Mitchell Rennie-Sia, Lachlan Formby, Joel Browning
Fourth Row: Lachlan Wood, Ryan Rennie-Sia, Lewis Gebbett, Clark Vanderbyl, Bailey Eustace, Jake Robertson, Dhylan Neal
Absent: Teanna Aki-Fuji

Class of 2015

Front Row: Tahnia-Ann Dobson, Sarah Johnson, Nina Akiec, Hoi Ching (Rainbow) Chiu, Susan Awonuga, Charlotte Dolo, Letitia Hewitt, Susu Do, Emily Woodman
Second Row: Teacher: Mrs Christine Thomas, Victoria Banji-Oke, Melissa Rehder, Grace Ngor, Emily Olive, Rebecca Leung, Jacqueline Duncker, Ashley Luff, Chloe Cuddihy, Teacher: Mr Gordon Hooker
Third Row: Alyssa Johnson, Nadine Simmons, Chloe Ginger, Yodita Hailemichael, Jaidyn Carroll, Taylor Eustace, Sarah Ginger, Stephanie Lindsay, Bianca Sylk
Fourth Row: Jacy Reis, Christopher Caudery, Jeremy Wells, Marcel Boshoff, Gabriel King, Samiuela Molitika, Solomon Ashton, Yi Ting Yang, Lachlan Doedens
Absent: Rocky Johnston, Jason Vo

Class of 2014

Front Row: Owen Latta, Amy Johnson, Katie Sganzerla, Chanel Kao, Andrea Ashton, Vivienne Cowburn, Nikita McLoughlin, Thomas Nemenzo
Second Row: Teacher: Mr I. Lloyd, Timothy Clark, Mitchell Miller, Tevita Molitika, Eboney Spletter, Pechance Fausa, Eve King, Nathan Fettes, Kevin Stiller, Ezekiel Collings, Teacher: Mr A. Ashton
Third Row:  Brenden Whitlock, Ryan Calliss, Braydon Chidgey, Hamish Robertson, David Bigg, Morgan Sinn, Tom Harbour, Carl Xie-Connell, James Stark
Absent: Massa Dunbar

Class of 2013

Front Row: Joanna Wong, Sharleen Holland, Anyieth Kuot, Anastasia Razouvaev, Jessica Dempsey, Courtney Hill, Hayley MacKay, Bazlyn Jenkins
Second Row: Teacher: Mr R. Smith, Jai Mitchell, Abraham Philips, Chen San Kong, Joel Latta, Mitchell Carter, Liam Gannon, Joshua Legg, David Corporal, Teacher: Mr I. Lloyd
Third Row: Janice Fotu, Samuel Worsley, Declan Taylor, Daniel Gallardo, Steven Vo, Helen Reda, Richelle Thompson
Fourth Row: Brock Hodgson, Nicholas Serdiuk-Gorossow, Harry Hewlett, Keegan Duncker, Kyall Shubert, Matthew Bagnall, Jason Caudery
Absent: Tayla Kearns, Natashah Shaw

Class of 2012

Front Row: Annie Vo, Odette Olive, Angel Rushton, Rachel Moore, Gabbi Johnston, Akon Deng, Carlee Ekin
Second Row: Teacher: Miss K. Walsh, Tiama Martina, Jackson Stapylton, Annie Waters, Grace Daveta, Carmel Fettes, Daniel Rudd, Rhiannon Stapylton, Teacher: Mr R. Smith
Third Row: Ameer Mood, Karl Morgenstern, Conor MacLeod, Anthony Monterrosa, Carlton Sinn, Daniel Amaya, Eric Abraham, Byungjin (Albert) Yun
Absent: James Knight, Rachna Singh

Class of 2011

Front Row: Sarah Stronge, Rachelle Chapman, Aidan Thompson, Principal: Mr S. Morrison, Lauren Thomas, Hayley Worsley, Claudia Hook
Second Row: Amber Lowther, Elise Fettes, Nathan Corporal, Tahlia Bratby, James Gebbett, Raeanne Maclean, Sebastian Dettrick, Shalom Tuifao, Cherie Tan

Third Row:Lochlan Bernard, Rami Mood, Ayrton Dank, Gregory Duncker, Cameron Keogh, James Millar, Joseph Buhagiar, Hua-Yi (Michael) Lin

Class of 2010

Front Row: Jessica Weare, Fiona Macleod, Cici Zhong, Gloria Ting, Kimberley Bernard, Paige Simon, Julia Clarke, Kelly-Anne Gregory, Sherifaye Jalloh
Second Row: Teacher: Miss L. Palmer, Geoff Shaw, Rachael Dempsey, Joash Lian, Caroline Sio, Sara Calliss, Peter Hsieh, Lydia Wu, Christopher Lewis, Teacher: Mr I. Lloyd
Third Row: Benjamin Caudery, Blaze Evans, Samuel Blight, Adam Wang, Guk Hee Lee, Sean Samuels, Jedidiah Sheehan
Fourth Row: Zak Shaw, Phillip Skelton, Timothy Laidlaw, Aiden Ragless, Cameron White, James Moore, Luke Greenhow

Class of 2009

Front Row: Cassie Simon, Ji Eun (Deborah) You, Chia-Hui (Wendy) Tsai, Joshua Eggins, Holly Novello, Kaitlyn Worsley, Angeline Lowther, Jessica Kolodziej
Second Row: Teacher: Mr S. Marsden, Yeon Bin Yoo, Hayley Adams, Leon Ianowitzky, Anna Daveta, Chen-Chen Hsu, Soo Bin Chae
Third Row: Justin Atkins, Troy Waters, David Johnson, Robert Jauwhannes, Daniel Scott, Josue Hurtado
Absent: Matthew Hayes, Reid Rangiawha